Newsletter Updates

Upcoming Shows

Previous Month August 2014 Next Month
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
7/27
Beelzebubba / Sam Lapides & The Rotten Liars / Robby & Things / Digo / Mostly
Show: 07:30 PM
Doors: 06:30 PM
7/28
HUNNYPOT RADIO LIVE
Show: 07:00 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
7/29
KBH Entertainment presents:
Show: 08:00 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
7/30
Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band / Steel Toed Slippers / Brothers Gow / Sweet Earth
Show: 07:45 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
7/31
Light Blue Movers / Emm / The Extemporary Elites / The Company / The Fire & The Phoenix
Show: 07:45 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
8/1
Chatham County Line / James Apollo / Son Ark
Show: 08:15 PM
Doors: 07:15 PM
8/2
FLACCID Presents: Floral Prints / Sad Use Pretty / Gorgon Zoloft / Birthday Girl / Wonton Soup (Daytime Event)
Show: 01:00 PM
Doors: 12:30 PM
Matthew Curry / Spafford
Show: 09:00 PM
Doors: 08:00 PM
8/3
Abbate (acoustic) / The Hard Light / Melinda West / Lauren Black / The Wiley Ones
Show: 07:15 PM
Doors: 06:30 PM
8/4
Ned and the Dirt / Gumbo Brothers / Haven & Creekside / Kirby Ai / Tam Visher / Ghost of The Robot
Show: 07:00 PM
Doors: 06:45 PM
8/5
Oak Street Blues / Larry g(EE) / Sharin / Christine Hoberg
Show: 07:45 PM
Doors: 06:45 PM
8/6
Jon Cleary / Peter Himmelman
Show: 08:30 PM
Doors: 07:30 PM
8/7
Elodia / Heavy Glow / Midnight Cities / Cape Mandala / Silent Pacific
Show: 08:30 PM
Doors: 07:30 PM
8/8
Sean Healy Presents: Vector Row Live at The Mint Aug 8
Show: 08:10 PM
Doors: 07:30 PM
8/9
With Our Arms To The Sun / The Burning Of Rome / MAL / Black Belt Karate / Fact Pattern
Show: 08:45 PM
Doors: 07:45 PM
8/10
Emby Alexander / Bogan Via / The Josephines / The Subdivisions / Dream Stretcher
Show: 08:00 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
8/11
HUNNYPOT RADIO LIVE
Show: 07:00 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
8/12
Shaun Peace Band / Alain Zane / Ron Everett / Bossa Nova / Bruce Thomas, Instinct
Show: 07:45 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
8/13
Eric McFadden / Lantz Lazwell & The Vibe Tribe / delphine de St. Paër / Bats in the Belfree / Kyle Cunningham / Norton Wisdom plus comedy & special guests Abby Travis & Michael Jerome, plus Bob Malone
Show: 08:00 PM
Doors: 07:30 PM
8/14
Della Mae / Patrolled By Radar / The Street Hearts
Show: 08:00 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
8/15
Goodnight, Texas / The Bones of J.R. Jones / The Routine
Show: 08:45 PM
Doors: 07:45 PM
8/16
A Special Acoustic Performance By Everlast (Early Show)
Show: 08:00 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
The Big Surprise / The Natural Thrill / The Sun Warshippers (Late Show~Doors open 10:00)
Show: 11:30 PM
Doors: 10:00 PM
8/17
Golden Touch Management presents
Show: 07:30 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
8/18
Keta (Early show)
Show: 07:00 PM
Doors: 06:30 PM
In Cahoots / Sons Of Hippies / Mama Doll / Nikki Lorenzo / Baby Medusa
Show: 07:45 PM
Doors: 06:30 PM
8/19
Myron & E / Decorator / Grooveswitch
Show: 08:00 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
8/20
The Barefoot Bandits / Tall Bones / Los Angelics / The Junglecats / Claudi Dae
Show: 07:45 PM
Doors: 06:45 PM
8/21
Bullet Made Statues / Paulina Cameron / The Drizz / Marley Munroe / KHAN
Show: 07:45 PM
Doors: 06:45 PM
8/22
The Ori Naftaly Band / Jon Kahn & The Color Green / Dreaming Bull / Kid / Imaginary Friends / Silversage
Show: 07:30 PM
Doors: 06:30 PM
8/23
Rusty Maples / A House For Lions / The Hidden Lines
Show: 08:30 PM
Doors: 07:30 PM
8/24
Youngbok Gomez / Taking The Hourglass / Sail the Boat / The Letters Home (Daytime show)
Show: 01:15 PM
Doors: 01:00 PM
Sean Healy Presents Mara Hruby
Show: 08:00 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
8/25
HUNNYPOT RADIO LIVE
Show: 07:05 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
8/26
Myron & E / Black Waat3r / Kiki Kyte
Show: 08:15 PM
Doors: 07:15 PM
8/27
Nerd Nite
Show: 07:30 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
8/28
Of Eden (Early show)
Show: 07:30 PM
Doors: 06:30 PM
Jesse Daniel Edwards / Elan Vital / Finn And Poppy Winter (Late Show Doors open 9:00)
Show: 09:15 PM
Doors: 09:00 PM
8/29
Black Carl / The Burning Of Rome / The Prowling Kind / Tomboy JaxX
Show: 08:30 PM
Doors: 07:30 PM
8/30
PitchBlak Brass Band / Jim Dolore & The Cult Of Light / Steel Toed Slippers
Show: 09:00 PM
Doors: 08:00 PM
8/31
Cubensis / Midnight North featuring Grahame Lesh
Show: 07:30 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
9/1
PRIVATE EVENT
Show: 07:00 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
9/2
Myron & E / Alain Zane
Show: 09:00 PM
Doors: 08:00 PM
9/3
The Draw / We Are Kings And Queens / Chloe Fuller / Adam Levy
Show: 07:30 PM
Doors: 06:30 PM
9/4
Spot Benefit Show VI with Craigie & The Fresh Ones
Show: 07:30 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
Sawyer Auger / Ben Yonda (Late Show ~ Doors open 10:00)
Show: 10:15 PM
Doors: 10:00 PM
9/5
Big Sam's Funky Nation / The Earful / Whitney Myer / Tori Roze and The Hot Mess
Show: 08:15 PM
Doors: 07:30 PM
9/6
Elinor Sitrish / Beautiful Things / Animal Games / Melinda West / The Addams
Show: 08:00 PM
Doors: 07:00 PM
Previous Month August 2014 Next Month
Directions

6010 West Pico Blvd. Los Angeles, CA 90035
Phone: 323-954-9400 / Fax: 323-938-2994
21 + Nightclub